Bar Klein

Languages: Hebrew (mother tongue), English (mother tongue)

Citizenships: Israeli(IL), German(EU)

 

 

Education & Trainings

2016- 2019- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – Full program graduation.

2013- Full Dubbing course By Yaffa Gabay.

2010- 2012- IAF (Israeli Air Force) Band – A Full military service as a singer – 2 years.

2011- 2012- Writing and composing course By Ohad Hitman.

2010 -2012- Vocal Development class by Dalit Kahana – 2 years.

2006- 2009- Kabri Theater – Theater major with a final grade of A+ in theater matriculation.

2005- 2009- Nahariya Orchestra – Classic vocal technique and development – 4 years.

1994- 2009- Classical and Modern dance classes by Edna Bezalel – 15 years.

1997- 2009- Hip Hop class, Jazz class and trainings for musicals at ROSSI – 12 years.

1997- 2006- Private piano lessons – 7 years.

 

 

Theater

2020- Gesher Theater “Bullets Over Broadway”.

2020- Meditech Theater “Hannah Szenes”- In the lead role of Hannah.

2019- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – “9 Parts Of Desire” Play
(Director: Eynat Baranovsky).

2019- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – “All Shook Up” – In the role of Sandra (Director: Yoram Loewenstein).

2019- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – “Ghosts” Play – In the lead role of Helena (Director: Kfir Azulay).

2019- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – “Good Evening Europe” (Director: Yoram Loewenstein).

2019- Shiri Maimon regular show – Background singer and beatboxer.

2018- Tzavta Theater – “The Stockers” Play – Representing Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio for 2019.

2017- Yoram Loewenstein’s Performing Arts Studio – “Prima Donna” Play
(Director: Amit Epstein).

2012- 2016- Voca People (Overseas composition) –
In the role of Mezzo and Beatboxer – 4 years.

2014- 2016- Habima National Theater – “Evita” Musical (Director: Moshe Kepten. Choreography: Avihai Haham).

2014- Habima National Theater – “My Fair Lady” Musical (Director: Moshe Kepten. Choreography: Avihai Haham).

2009- Kabri Theater – “Swamp Tiger” Play – In the role of Shoshana.

 

 

Television

2020- SYMPHONY Dairy product – Commercial.

2019- Beinleumi Bank – Commercial with Asi Cohen.

2019- Diners Credit Card – Commercial.

 

2016- REC App – Commercial (In English).

2016- MAYLIS – Internet commercial.

2015- X Factor – Background Singer and Dancer in an item with Shiri Maimon.

2015- Dancing With The Stars Final – Singer.

2014- San Remo Music Festival, Italy – Singer and Beatboxer.

 

Dubbing

 

2021- “Numbers’ city”- in the leading role of number two

2021- Netflix – “The Walking Dead”, Season 1+2 – In the leading role of Alex.

2020- Estee Lauder – Series of commercials and seminars – in the leading role of the host.

2020- “We are the heros” in the role of miss vocs+ news reporter

2020- “How to hunt monsters” in the role of Berna vincant

2020- “Tobot and the galaxy gide”

2019- American channel – ”The Triplets” – In the leading role of Tom.

2019- American Channel – “Chi” – In the leading role of Yohai.

2019- Nickelodeon – “Now You Know” – In the role of Nicky.

2019- Netflix – “Hap And Leonard” – In the role of Angle.

2018- “Lodge 49” in the role of beth

2018- Nickelodeon – “k3” Dubbing and singing in the leading role of Kim.

2018- “Full house next generation” in different roles

2017- “Lego elves” in the role of creature of the shadows

2017- Nickelodeon – “Dex Hamilton” – In the lead role of Jenny.

2017- Netflix – “Into The Badlands” – In the lead role of Jade.

2017- Heidi The Mountain Girl – Dubbing and singing in the lead role of Aunt Dete.

2017- Houdini – In the role of Beth.

2017- American channel – ”Bodge” – In the role of Mommy.

2016- Movie – “The Little Ghost” – In The role of Mother.

2013- Junior Channel – “The Ugly Duckling” – in the role of Chicki the chicken.

2013- Computer game “Gulu And Gula” – In the role of Gula in both English and Hebrew.

 

 

Scholarships Competitions

2019 – Competition in the memory of Meir Dvir – 2nd place.

2019 – Competition in the memory of Ehud Manor – 3rd place.

2019 – Competition in the memory of Adi Shaked – 3rd place.

2019 – Competition in the memory of Ahala Halevi – 2nd place.

2018 – National competition for acting schools, in memory of Sefi Rivlin – 3rd place.

2018 – Competition in the memory of Ehud Manor – 2nd place.

 

 

 

Languages

Hebrew – Native

English – Fluent, as native

Video & Sound